Logo
Home

Key Contacts

Home > Key Contacts


Police Stations  
Darjeeling Police 0354-225422
Bagdogra Police Station 2551242
Bhaktinagar Police Station 2543665
Panitanki (Sevoke Road) Outpost 2520046
Naxalbari Police Station 2488615
Bidhan Nagar Police Station 2558617
DSP, Siliguri 2436644
S.D.O. Siliguri 2430800(O), 2529021
Additional S.P. 2433900(O), 2433800(R)
Telephone Directory 197(Manual)
Epbax 2436200
Matigara Police Station 2571400
Siliguri Police Station 2436484, 100
Khalpara Outpost 6528100
NJP Outpost 2691413
Kharibari Police Station 2554227
Phansidewa Police Station 2587361
I.G.N. Bengal, Siliguri 2517054
Passport Office 2516533
A.D.M. 2433900(O), 2433800(R)
Dy. S.P. Traffic 2520849
   
Electricity  
   
Power House LT Section 2543130
Hakimpara Sector 2538244
Subhashpally Sector 2435601
Supdt. Engineer 2542278
Astt. Engineer 2431006
Power House Sector (O.E) 2543130
Milanpally Sector 2561020
Pradhan Nagar Sector 2512324
Divisional Engineer 2542868
Deshbandhupara 2662916
   
Media  
Aamar Cable 2560710, 2560662
Aajo Bholi 2535731, 2534959
Bartaman 2571990, 9434113852
Doordarshan 2568048 2529170
Hindusthan 2524126
Janpath Samachar 2430842 2430615
Poorbanchal Bharat Darpan 2640682
The Statesman 2568063
Ananda Bazar Patrika 2530763, 9832068825
Aajkal 2640208
CCN 2529170, 2522009, 2536996
Dainik Jagaran 252405 2532406
Ganashakti 2532776 2532648
Pratidin 2642645
Sunchari 2516337, 2512074
Uttar Banga Sambad 2520003
   
Gas  
Agniraj, Ashrampara 2640664
Jwalani, Jajodia Market 2501307
Randhanika, Bidhan Market 2642355
Sphulinga 2430547
Chirag, Khalpara 2503634
Kanchanjungha, Pradhan Nagar 2517526
Anirban, Lake Town 2563789
Kalpana Gas 2548990
   
Hospitals and Nursing Homes  
Arogya Niketan 2500360, 2501601
Ambika Chikitshalaya 2502960, 2524600
Dr.Nayak's Nursing Home 2547063, 2548890
Greater Lion's Eye Hospital 2431980, 2543301/ 457
Maternity and Nursing Home 2537952, 2520318
Mitra's Clinic and Nursing Home 2421999, 2536937,2435238
Mother Care 2433212
N. Bengal Neuro Research Center 2518064, 2435273
N.B. Medical College and Hospital 2581342, 2585225
Paramount Hospital Pvt. Ltd. 2530320, 2502198
Siliguri Sadar Hospital 102, 2435736, 2436526
Sunrise Nursing Home 2523692, 2531369
Suraksha 2530640, 2641166
Ashirbad Medical Center 2501321
Basu's Clinic for Women 2430966, 2436436
Dr. K.N.Chatterjee Clinic and N.H. 2520318, 2527721
Lions Multipurpose Health Care 2511004, 2519793
Madan Ganga Nursing Home 24244407, 2530606
Matri Sadan Nursing Home 2523764, 25255261, 2534928
North Bengal Clinic 2510441, 2512290, 2518667
Nivedita Nursing Home 2525111
Park Side Clinic 2436345
Sri Ramkrishna Nursing Home 2539327, 2430622
Saibal Nursing Home 2433044
Shanti Nursing Home 2431528, 2537316
   
Medical Stores  
Arogya Niketan Medical Store 2501542, 2430542
Rama Medical Hall, Babupara 2560617, 98320-12772
Jeewan Jyoti, H.C.Road 2435943
Asha Medical Hall, H.C.Road 2431734
Remidico, Hospital More 2537114
Siliguri Medical Hall, H.C.Road 2530010
Rebati Medical, H.C.Road 2430096
Siliguri Medical Stores, Station More 2431229
Shankar Medical, Pradhan Nagar 2501997
Maa Ambaa Medical Hall 2503594
Mukunda Medical Hall, Nivedita Market 2535746
Blue Print, Hospital More 2435456
Jalan Medico, Hospital More 2538096
Bidhan Medical Hall, Bidhan Road 2535382
Life Line, M.R.Road 2551344
Banik Medicall, Kalibari Road 2661403
Suniti Medical, Hospital More 2535625
Kalawati Medical, H.C.Road 2431139
Bengal Medical Stores, H.C.Road 2432772
Kurseong Medical Stores, H.C. Road 2432345, 2431988
Bombay Medical Stores,H.C.Road 2432155
Gayaram Medical Hall, H.C.Road 2435441
   
Ambulance  
Ambulance(Hospital) 102, 2435736, 2436526
Ambulance(Arogya Niketan) 2501601
Ambulance(Indian Red Cross) 2435234
Ambulance(Paramount Hospital) 2536589, 2502198
Ambulance(St.Johns) 2435291
Ambulance(Ashirbad) 2501321
Ambulance(Madan Ganga) 2424407
Ambulance(N. B. Medical College) 2581342
Ambulance(Shanti Nursing Home) 2537316
Ambulance(Suravi Nursing Home) 2513082
Ambulance(Siliguri Nursing Home) 2532253
Ambulance(North Bengal Clinic) 2510441
Ambulance(Maternity and N. home) 2433550
Ambulance(Life line Poly Clinic) 2551344
   
Oxygen  
Oxygen(Bidhan Medical Center) 2435382
Oxygen(Loknath Medical Center) 2537731
Oxygen(Avon Gas) 2590220
Oxygen(Siliguri Welfare Association) 2535959
   
Siliguri Blood Bank  
Blood Bank Siliguri S.D.Hospital 2435736
Blood Bank N.B.Medical College 2585478
Siliguri Rotary Blood Bank 2513240
Siliguri Lions Terai Blood Bank 2548925
North Bengal Voluntary Blood Bank 2529077
Siliguri Municipal Crematorium 2516772
   
Fire  
Fire 101, 2502222, 250186
   
Siliguri Bus Services  
Tenzing Norgay Bus Terminus 2514920
Sikkim Nationalised Transport 2517528, 2511496, 2432751
North Bengal State Transport Corp. 2514920
ITDC Rocket Bus 2518879
P.C.Mittal Bus Terminus 2530554
   
Air Ticket Agent  
Sky Travels(India) 2431385, 2434613
Sky Line Travels 2431890
Shankar Ghosh Travels 2432485
Rajat Travels 2431095
   
Railway Agent  
Rajasthan Guest House 2504163, 2779410
M/s. Brij Mohan Prem Kumar 2501970
M/s. Kanchanjungha Travels 2420469
M/s. Millan Pal Travels 2526345
M/s.Ruiya Travels 2432260
   
Tourism  
West Bengal Tourism 2511979, 2511974
DGHC Tourism Development Corp. 0354-2254879, 2254214
Tourist Information Centre NJP 2691128
Sikkim Tourism 2512646
W.B. Tourism Development Corp. 2517561

BROWSE CITY

Utilitiy

Entertainment